Canadian Women Film Directors Database
home search browse about contact français

Quick search by surname

Francine Allaire (partial data)

Also known as: Francine Groulx
Country: Canada
Born: 1955

Films directed by Francine Allaire

For QUOTES about a specific film by Francine Allaire, please see:   Le grand remue-ménage   

Notes about Francine Allaire

(sources)

Bibliography for Francine Allaire

Section 1: Publications about the Films of Francine Allaire

Le grand remue-ménage (1978)  (also known as: "The Big Sweep")

Brief Sections of Books

Newspaper or Magazine Articles


home search browse about contact français