Canadian Women Film Directors Database
home search browse about contact français

Quick search by surname

Diane Beaudry (partial data)

Also known as: Diane Beaudry-Cowling, Diane Cowling
Born: 1946

Films directed by Diane Beaudry

Quote by Diane Beaudry [in French]

"Réaliser un film, c'est aussi absorbant que d'élever une famille, c'est la même énergie, ça vient de la même place. Pendant un tournage, on ne sait plus ce qu'il y a dans le frigidaire."
-- Diane Beaudry (source)

For QUOTES about a specific film by Diane Beaudry, please see:   Rêve aveugle    Nos amours   

Notes about Diane Beaudry

(sources)

Bibliography for Diane Beaudry

Section 1: Publications about Diane Beaudry

Brief Sections of Books

Section 2: Publications about the Films of Diane Beaudry

Apprendre... ou à laisser (1990)

Newspaper or Magazine Articles

Rêve aveugle (1994)

Newspaper or Magazine Articles

Nos amours (1997)

Newspaper or Magazine Articles

Archival Collections

These archival institutions have holdings related to Diane Beaudry or her films:


home search browse about contact français