Canadian Women Film Directors Database
home search browse about contact français

Quick search by surname

Dagmar Teufel (partial data)

Also known as: Dagmar Gueissaz, Dagmar Gueissaz-Teufel
Countries: Canada / Switzerland / Germany
Born: 1941

Films directed by Dagmar Teufel

For QUOTES about a specific film by Dagmar Teufel, please see:   Passiflora   

Notes about Dagmar Teufel


Bibliography for Dagmar Teufel

Section 1: Publications about the Films of Dagmar Teufel

Passiflora (1986)

Book Chapters

Brief Sections of Books

Archival Collections

This archival institution has holdings related to Dagmar Teufel or her films:

home search browse about contact français