Canadian Women Film Directors Database
home search browse about contact français

Quick search by surname

Terre Nash (partial data)

Also known as: Terri Nash
Country: Canada
Born: 1949

Films directed by Terre Nash

For QUOTES about a specific film by Terre Nash, please see:   If You Love This Planet    Speaking Our Peace   

Notes about Terre Nash

(sources)

Bibliography for Terre Nash

Section 1: Publications about the Films of Terre Nash

If You Love This Planet (1982)  (also known as: "Si cette planète vous tient à coeur")

Brief Sections of Books

Newspaper or Magazine Articles

Speaking Our Peace (1985)  (also known as: "Women, Peace and Power")

Journal Articles

Newspaper or Magazine Articles

Archival Collections

This archival institution has holdings related to Terre Nash or her films:


home search browse about contact français